Coding by: online casinos for united states players

bdswis

Placement Details during 2012-13

Name of Company

                     No. of Students

John Deere Private Limited                                          

09

Swing Stetter                                                                                 

03

Volvo Trucks& EICHER Motors joint Venture                            

02

International Combustion Engine Ltd, Kolcutta                                

03

HCL Pune                                                                                          

01

Larsen & Toubro, Mumbai                                                                 

02

Total

20

 

Placement Details during 2011-12

Sr.

No

Name of Student selected in campus interview

Company

Package

(Lacs/Annum)

1

Amresh kumar Singh

John Deere PVT. LTD.

1.56

2

Rajesh Kumar

John Deere PVT. LTD.

1.56

3

Indrajeet Singh

John Deere PVT. LTD.

1.56

4

Shrikant Singh

John Deere PVT. LTD.

1.56

5

Sunny Kumar

John Deere PVT. LTD.

1.56

6

Vishwajeet Kumar

John Deere PVT. LTD.

1.56

7

Rajeev Ranjan

John Deere PVT. LTD.

1.56

8

Rahul Kumar Prasad

John Deere PVT. LTD.

1.56

9

Parminder Singh

John Deere PVT. LTD.

1.56

10

Sanjay Asole

Swing  Stetter

1.63

11

Jagdish Kamde

Swing  Stetter

1.63

12

Jitesh Gorde

Swing  Stetter

1.63

13

Ashish Kumar Thakur

Volvo Trucks& EICHER Motors joint Venture.

1.85

14

Chuman Kumar

Volvo Trucks& EICHER Motors joint Venture.

1.85

15

Sameer Nakhate

International Combustion Engine Ltd ,Kolcutta

1.25

16

Harish Ubal

International Combustion Engine Ltd ,Kolcutta

1.25

17

Swapnil Shende

International Combustion Engine Ltd ,Kolcutta

1.25

18

Afroj Khan

HCL Pune

0.98

19

Pankaj Jangade

Larsen & Toubro, Mumbai

1.50

20

Swapnil Mate

Larsen & Toubro, Mumbai

1.50

Placement Details during 2010-11

 

Sr. No.

Student Name

Company Name

Branch

1

Mr. Ashwin Dhuldhar

Essar Steel Group

ME

2

Mr. Prasad Gotmare

Essar Steel Group

ME

3

Mr. Chandrashekar Shete

Essar Steel Group

ME

4

Mr. Rejoyce Jacob

Essar Steel Group

ME

5

Mr. Satish Kumar Verma

Essar Steel Group

ME

6

Mr. Prashant Moundekar

Essar Steel Group

ME

7

Mr. Swapnil Nagrare

Essar Steel Group

ME

8

Mr. Amol Kamale

John Deere – Tractors

ME

9

Mr. Harish Bhal

John Deere – Tractors

ME

10

Mr. Sagar Shelke

John Deere – Tractors

ME

11

Mr. Manish Singh

John Deere – Tractors

ME

12

Mr. Ram Roy

John Deere - Tractors

ME

13

Mr. Gaurav Kumbhare

John Deere – Tractors

ME

14

Mr. Harish Bure

John Deere – Tractors

ME

15

Mr. Atul Ghate

John Deere – Tractors

ME

16

Mr. Deepak Balkote

John Deere – Tractors

ME

17

Mr. Vijay Sigh

John Deere - Tractors

ME

18

Mr. Nainish Bante

John Deere – Tractors

ME

19

Mr. Ashish Singh

John Deere – Tractors

ME

20

Mr. Jitesh Gorde

John Deere – Tractors

ME

21

Mr. Sagar Wahane

John Deere – Tractors

ME

22

Mr. Vaibhav Uke

John Deere - Tractors

ME

23

Mr. Sameer Nakhate

John Deere – Tractors

ME

24

Mr. Ramandeep Sharma

John Deere – Tractors

ME

25

Mr. Tushar Kadu

John Deere – Tractors

ME

26

Mr. Paurav Titarmare

John Deere – Tractors

ME

27

Mr. Rahul Bhandarkar

John Deere - Tractors

ME

28

Mr. Rupeshkumar suryawanshi

John Deere - Tractors

ME

29

Mr. Sameer Nakhate

International Combustion Ltd.

ME

30

Mr. Harish Ubhal

International Combustion Ltd.

ME

31

Mr. Swapnil Shende

International Combustion Ltd.

ME

32

Mr. Sameer Nakhate

Abc Management Services

ME

33

Mr. Nayan Bhoumik

Abc Management Services

ME

34

Mr.Ram Roy

L & T, Company

ME

35

Mr.Manish Singh

L & T Company

ME

 

Tuesday the 22nd - - Joomla Templates